Committees

To support AIFI activities some technical committees has been established in which full members and associate members are involved

Private Equity Big Buy Out Committee
President: Filippo Penatti (The Carlyle Group)
Vice Presidents: Marco Anatriello (Bluegem Capital Partners LLP)
AIFI coordinator: Alessia Muzio
Members:Simone Cavalieri (PAI Partners), Yann Chareton (ARDIAN Italy), Gabriele Cipparone (Apax Partners), Giorgio De Palma (CVC Advisers Italia), Emilio Di Spiezio Sardo (Bluegem Capital Partners), Fabrizio Gualdi (Triton), Giacomo Tofani (FSI), Marco Tugnolo (FSI).

Private Equity Mid Market Committee
President: Marco Canale (Value Italy SGR)
Vice Presidents: Eugenio de Blasio (Green Arrow Capital SGR), Lorenzo Stanca (Mandarin Advisory).
AIFI Coordinator: Alessia Muzio
Members: Marco Albanesi (Aksìa Group SGR), Dario Albarello (HAT SGR), Marco Albissi (Alto Partners SGR), Bernardo Attolico (SIMEST), Fabrizio Baroni (B4 Investimenti SGR), Alessandro Bellia (Siparex Investimenti 2 - Insec), Carlo Cangialosi (Star Capital SGR), Ignazio Castiglioni (HAT Sicaf), Matteo Cirla (IGI Private Equity), Angelo Piero La Runa (Progressio SGR), Giorgio Mercogliano (Equinox AIMF), Ciro Mongillo (EOS Investment Management Group), Andrea Mugnai (PM & Partners), Roberto Quagliuolo (Tikehau Capital), Walter Ricciotti (Quadrivio group), Laura Savarino (Style Capital SGR), Guido Vesin (Antares Private Equity).


Private Debt Committee
President: Giovanni Landi (Anthilia Capital Partners), Stefano Romiti (Antares AZ I- Azimut Libera Impresa SGR)
AIFI Coordinator: Valentina Lanfranchi
Members: Luca Bucelli (Tikehau Capital), Pierre Henri Carles (Amundi SGR), Francesco Castaldelli (Sviluppo Imprese Centro Italia SGR), Luca Galizia (SIMEST), Evarist Granata (Alternative Capital Partners SGR), Paolo Mancini (Muzinich & Co.), Maurizio Marino (Mediobanca Sgr), Paolo Massi (Hedge Invest SGR), Barbara Marocchi (TeamSystem Capital at Work SGR), Giovanni Mattioli (Green Arrow Capital SGR),  Philippe Minard (Anima Holding), Claudio Nardone (Sagitta SGR), Gianluca Oricchio (Springrowth SGR) Federico Pastura (Zephir Capital Partners SGR), Paolo Pendenza (Equita Capital SGR),  Mauro Sbroggiò (Finint SGR), Giovanni Scrofani (Zenit SGR), Andrea Tomaschù (Riello Investimenti Partners SGR), Sergio Zocchi (October Italia).



Venture Capital Committee
President: Renato Vannucci (Vertis SGR)
Presidency Committee: Claudio Giuliano (Innogest SGR), Stefano Peroncini (EUREKA Venture! SGR)
Coordinatore AIFI: Giovanni Fusaro
Members: Cristina Bini (CDP Venture Capital SGR), Grazia Borri (Banca Sella Holding), Alessandro Bruscagin (Archeide Lux), Andrea Ciampalini (Lazio Innova), Marcello Colla (Avanzi Etica Sicaf EuVECA), Alessandro Damiano (Principia SGR), Sara D'Aulerio (Sefea Impact SGR), Francesco De Michelis (MITO Technology), Roberto Della Marina (Venture Factory), Lisa Di Sevo (PranaVentures), Matteo Elli (Pariter Partners), Lucia Faccio (Sofinnova Partners), Luca Fasolo (Fondazione LINKS- Leading Innovation & Knowledge for Society), Alberto Greppi (Neva Finventures), Maurizio Guglielmini (Equiter - Investimenti per il Territorio), Zeno Ubaldo Pellizzari (Boost Heroes), Lino Moscatelli (Como Venture), Novica Mrdovic - Vianello (AVM Gestioni SGR), Francesca Natali (Meta Ventures), Giacomo Picchetto (Synergo SGR), Luca Rancillo (Rancillo Cube), Elisa Schembari (RedSeed Ventures), Rita Scottini (Trentino Sviluppo), Ciro Spedaliere (Claris Ventures SGR), Marco Tili (Gepafin), Guido Tommei (Sviluppo Imprese Centro Italia SGR), Davide Turco (Indaco Venture Partners SGR).

Tax&Legal Committee
President: Innocenzo Cipolletta
AIFI coordinator: Alessandra Bechi
Members: Bernadette Accili (LMS Studio Legale), Andrea Accornero (Studio Legale Associato in Associazione con Simmons & Simmons), Franco Agopyan (Chiomenti), Riccardo Agostinelli (Gattai, Minoli, Agostinelli & Partners), Massimo Antonini (Chiomenti), Domenico Apice (LT Partners), Andrea Arcangeli (CMS Adonnino Ascoli & Cavasola Scamoni), Fulvia Astolfi (Hogan Lovells Studio Legale), Toni Atrigna (Atrigna & Partners Studio Legale Associato), Marco Baglioni (Studio Biscozzi Nobili Piazza), Romeo Battigaglia (Studio Legale Associato in Associazione con Simmons & Simmons), Marco Bellocci (SIMEST), Maurizio Bernardi (Pirola Pennuto Zei & Associati), Francesco Bernocchi (FSI), Alberto Bianco (Studio Legale Pavia e Ansaldo), Gianni Bitetti (Bernoni Grant Thornton), Giuseppe Fabio Bognanni (NEXEN Business Consulting), Angelo Rocco Bonissoni (CBA Studio Legale e Tributario), Alessandro Borelli (Rödl & Partner), Fabio Brunelli (Di Tanno Associati), Emidio Cacciapuoti (McDermott Will & Emery Studio Legale), Emiliano Canali (Arendt & Medernach), Francesco Capitta (FRM Facchini Rossi Michelutti), Marco Carbonara (Hi.lex Avvocati Associati), Alessandro Carducci Artenisio (Teca Consulting), Francesco Cartolano (Giliberti Triscornia e Associati), Claudio Caruso (Caruso e Andreatini Notai Associati), Eliana Catalano (BonelliErede), Cristina Cengia (PwC - TLS), Stefano Cervo (KPMG), Giovanni Luca Cezza (LT Partners), Massimo Chiais (Delfino e Associati, Willkie Farr & Gallagher - Studio Legale), Michele G. Colombo (Clessidra SGR), Marco Coluzzi (Carbonetti e Associati), Alessandro Corno (MJ Hudson Alma S.T.A.), Felice D’Acquisto (LMS Studio Legale), Pierluigi De Biasi (E. Morace&Co.), Andrea de’ Mozzi (Pedersoli Studio Legale), Andrea De Panfilis (Russo De Rosa Associati), Leo De Rosa (Russo De Rosa Associati), Roberto Della Vecchia (Di Tanno Associati), Cosimo Di Bitonto (RASS-Studio Legale Rinaldi e Associati), Federico Di Cesare (Macchi di Cellere Gangemi), Andrea Di Rosa (Ashurst), Roberto Egori (Linklaters), Giorgio Fantacchiotti (Linklaters), Andrea Faoro (Pedersoli Studio Legale), Paola Fico (Borsa Italiana), Laura Fiordelisi (Alpeggiani Studio Legale Associato), Lara Forte (Arendt & Medernach), Giuseppe Alessandro Galeano (Studio Legale Pavia e Ansaldo), Cristiano Garbarini (Gattai, Minoli, Agostinelli & Partners), Gianluca Ghersini (Gianni & Origoni), Renato Giallombardo (EY Studio Legale e Tributario), Giuseppe Andrea Giannantonio (Chiomenti), Stefano Giannone Codiglione (LCA Studio Legale), Alessandro Giovannelli (Giovannelli e Associati), Pietro Gracis (BDO), Marco Graziani (Legance - Avvocati Associati), Alessandro Grimaldi (Armònia SGR), Marco Gubitosi (Legance - Avvocati Associati), Eriprando Guerritore (Gatti Pavesi Bianchi Ludovici), Gennaro Imbimbo (Fondo Italiano d’Investimento SGR), Mirko Lacchini (Di Tanno Associati), Mario Lisanti (Ashurst),  Paolo Ludovici (Gatti Pavesi Bianchi Ludovici), Toni Marciante (Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer), Giovanni A. Mazza (Intesa Sanpaolo), Nunzia Melaccio (Alpeggiani Studio Legale Associato), Andrea Merolle (Giordano – Merolle Studio Legale e Tributario), Giovanni Meschia (K&L Gates), Alessandro Mulinacci (Fieldfisher - Studio Associato Servizi Professionali Integrati), Stefano Nanni Costa (BonelliErede), Fabio Niccoli (Ashurst), Francesco Nuzzolo (PwC TLS Avvocati e Commercialisti), Giorgio Orlandini (Deloitte STS), Marco Palanca (Studio Legale Associato in Associazione con Simmons & Simmons), Luca Pangrazzi (Fieldfisher - Studio Associato Servizi Professionali Integrati), Francesco Pezcoller (Bird&Bird Studio Legale), Roberta Pierantoni (Studio Legale e Tributario Biscozzi Nobili Piazza) Barbara Pollicina (PKF Studio TCL - Tax Consulting Legal), Domenico Ponticelli (Di Tanno Associati), Davide Proverbio (Studio Legale e Tributario King & Wood Mallesons), Salvatore Providenti (Carbonetti e Associati), Stefano Quaglia (PKF Studio TCL - Tax Consulting Legal), Gianvito Riccio (CBA Studio Legale e Tributario), Eugenio Romita (Giovannelli e Associati), Luca Rossi ( FRM Facchini Rossi Michelutti), Maurizio Salom (Studio Riccardi Salom Tedeschi Commercialisti Associati), Francesco Saltarelli (Studio Tributario e Societario Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu), Vittorio Salvadori di Wiesenhoff (K&L Gates), Barbara Sancisi (Legance - Avvocati Associati), Marco Sandoli (Di Tanno Associati), Enzo Schiavello (Legance - Avvocati Associati), Stefano Sciolla (Latham & Watkins), Enrico Sisti (Rucellai & Raffaelli Studio Legale), Giovanni Stefanin (PwC TLS Avvocati e Commercialisti), Savino Tatò (EY - Transaction Advisory Services), Simone Terenzi (FSI), Guido Testa (Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe), Andrea Tonon (Studio Legale Associato in associazione con Simmons & Simmons), Francesco Torelli (Hi.lex Avvocati Associati), Attilio Torracca (Mazars Italia), Enrico Troianiello (Curtis Mallet-Prevost Colt & Mosle), Andrea Vaglié (Pirola Pennuto Zei & Associati), Marco Valdonio (Maisto e Associati), Andrea Vasapolli (Studio Vasapolli & Associati), Luigi Verga (Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer), Federico Vermicelli (BonelliErede), Marco Vozzi (PwC TLS Avvocati e Commercialisti).

M&A Committee
President: Eugenio Morpurgo (Fineurop)
AIFI:
Barbara Passoni
Members: Giorgio Beretta (BDO), Roberto Bonacina (EY - Transaction Advisory Services), Cristina Cengia (PwC - TLS), Laura De Gradi (Fineurop), Giorgio Fantacchiotti (Linklaters), Francesco Ferragina (Kon), Maximilian Peter Fiani (KPMG), Andrea Foti (AON Insurance & Reinsurance Brokers), Giuseppe Fumagalli (Dealize), Marco Gubitosi (Legance -Avvocati Associati), Filippo Guicciardi (Equita K Finance), Tamara Laudisio (Deloitte Financial Advisory), Sante Maiolica (Grant Thornton Financial Advisory Services), Elio Milantoni (Deloitte Financial Advisory), Andrea Moresco (Audirevi Transaction Services), Alessandro Motta (Mazars Italia), Massimo Penzo (Knet Project), Maurizio Perroni (F&P 4BIZ), Guido Rivolta (Partners), Enrico Rovere (Duff & Phelps), Domenico Sibilio (CDI Global Italy), David Strempel (Translink Strempel & Co), Marco Tanzi Marlotti (PwC), Guido Testa (Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe), Renato Vigezzi (Accuracy), Dario Voltattorni (AIDAF), Matteo Zenari (Intesa Sanpaolo CIB).

Corporate Venture Capital Committee
President:
Giacomo Sella (Banca Sella Holding)
AIFI:
Guglielmo Pascarelli
Members:
Antonio Biondi (Enel), Andrea Birolo (Reale Mutua Assicurazioni), Alberto Greppi (Neva Finventures), Alessandro Leonardi (Poste Italiane), Costin Peiu (ITT), Stefano Pierini (Ferrovie dello Stato), Enrico Pochettino (Gruppo Iren), Giulio Rispoli (Leonardo), Giovanni Ronca (TIM Ventures).